top of page

PRIVATE INSTRUCTION

2024-2025 CLASS OFFERINGS
 

CLASS OFFERINGS

Cookeville Location

TIME                                                   TITLE                                                                      AGE                              TEACHER

MONDAY CLASSES:

8:00 - 9:00                                         Pre-Calculus                                                    14+.                                Canaan Bowman

9:00 - 10:00                                      Algebra 1                                                            13+                                Canaan Bowman  

9:00 - 10:00                                      Apologetics                                                        14+                                Joshua Rexford                 

9:00 - 10:00                                      Home Economics                                           13+                                Adonna Pryor

9:00 - 10:00                                      Songwriting 2                                                                                            Lucy Knowles

9:00 – 10:00                                     Spanish 2                                                            14+                                 Rosa Aranda

10:00 - 11:00                                    Ear Training/Music Theory 1                  12+                                Lucy Knowles

10:00 - 11:00                                    High School World History                     14+                                  Adonna Pryor              

10:00 - 11:00                                    JH Literature                                                 10-13                             Joshua Rexford

10:00 - 11:00                                    Personal Finance *Spring Semester Only   13+                     David Stites

10:00 - 11:00                                    Pre-Algebra                                                     12-14                             Canaan Bowman

10:00-11:00                                      Spanish 1                                                           13+                                 Rosa Aranda

11:00-12:00                                      Algebra 2                                                          14+                                   Canaan Bowman

11:00 - 12:00                                    High School Writing                                    14+                                Joshua Rexford

11:00 - 12:00                                    Intro to Spanish 2                                         10+                                  Rosa Aranda

11:00 - 12:00                                    Jr. High Unit Study History                     10-13                               Adonna Pryor

11:00 - 12:00                                    Songwriting/Composing 1                       12+                                  Lucy Knowles

12:00 - 1:00                                       Geometry                                                         13+                                  Canaan Bowman

12:00 - 1:00                                       High School Literature                               13+                                  Joshua Rexford

12:00 - 1:00                                      Jr. High Unit Study Science                     10-13                              Adonna Pryor 

12:00 - 1:00                                        Music Theory 2                                            12+                                  Lucy Knowles

1:00 – 2:00                                         Fractions, Decimals                                    10-13                               Canaan Bowman     

1:00 - 2:00                                          Intro to Spanish 1                                         8-10                                 Rosa Aranda

1:00 - 2:00                                          JH & HS World Geography                      11+                                   Adonna Pryor

1:00 - 2:00                                          Worldview                                                      10-13                               Joshua Rexford

1:30 - 2:30                                          Bluegrass Ensemble                                    9+                                      Sarah Howell

2:00 - 3:00                                          Jr. High Creative Writing                          10-13                              Joshua Rexford

2:30 - 3:30                                         Physics                                                               14+                                    Canaan Bowman

2:30 – 3:30                                        Mandolin/Rhythm                                       10+                                    Sarah Howell

                                                                                                                                                                                              & Jesse Atkinson   

3:30 – 4:30                                        Strings Class                                                   9+                                        Sarah Howell 

4:30 - 5:30                                         Advanced Drawing                                      11+                                    Jessica Campanelli

4:30 - 6:00                                         Drama 3                                                            15-18                                Lori Vaughn              

4:30 - 5:30                                   String Quartet Class *invitation only*     12+                                     Sarah Howell

5:30 - 6:30                                        Drawing 101                                                   11+                                    Jessica Campanelli             

 

TUESDAY CLASSES:

9:30 – 10:30                                      Music I                                                            5-8                                         Olivia Atkinson

                                                                                                                                                                                               & Olivia Williams Lee
9:30 – 10:30                                      Art 2                                                                8-11                                      Lori Vaughn

10:30 – 11:30                                   Music 2                                                         8-11                                       Olivia Atkinson

                                                                                                                                                                                              & Olivia Williams Lee

10:30 – 11:30                                  Art 1                                                                5-8                                           Lori Vaughn

11:30 – 12:30                                  American Boy                                             8-11                                        Eli Pryor

11:30 - 12:30                                    American Girl 1                                        7-9.                                          Olivia Atkinson                

11:30 – 12:30                                   American Girl 2                                       9-11                                         Catrina Howell

11:30 – 12:30                                  Intro to Drama                                           5-8                                           Lori Vaughn 

1:00 - 2:00                                         History of Film                                           11+                                          Eli Pryor

1:30 – 2:30                                        Handbells                                                     11+                                          Olivia Atkinson

2:30 - 3:30                                        Musical Theater                                       12+                                           Olivia Atkinson

3:30 – 4:30                                        Choir                                                              11+                                          Tabitha Merritt

                                                                                                                                                                                              &  Olivia Williams Lee

4:30 - 4:30                                        Sewing & Fiber Arts 1                             8+.                                           Jessica Campanelli

5:30 - 6:30                                      Sewing & Fiber Arts  2                            11+                                           Jessica Campanelli

 
WEDNESDAY CLASSES:

9:30 - 10:30                                    Elementary Math 3                                  7-9 yrs                                  Canaan Bowman

9:30 - 10:30                                     Henty History: Medieval Stories    10-13yo                                  Joshua Rexford

9:30-10:30                                       Intro to Engineering 1                           6-9yo                                

9:30 - 10:30                                     Little Leos                                                     6-8                                           Angie Clough

9:30 – 10:30                                    Little Scientists                                          3-5yo                                      Lori Vaughn     

9:30 – 10:30                                    Reading Foundations 2                         7-8 yrs                                   Chris Sullivan 

9:30 – 10:30                                    Scripture Memory                                   3-5yo                                     Jessica Figura     

10:30 - 11:30                                   Animal Science                                         5-7yrs                                     Sonya Henderson

10:30 – 11:30                                 Around the World/Across the Country                          

                                                                                                                                            5-7yo                                     Lori Vaughn

10:30 - 11:30                                  DaVincis                                                       8-11                                         Angie Clough

10:30 - 11:30                                   Elementary Math 2                               6-8 yo                                     Canaan Bowman

10:30 - 11:30                                   Once Upon A Time...The End            7-9yo                                      Joshua Rexford

10:30 – 11:30                                 Reading Foundations 3                        8-9yo                                       Chris Sullivan

10:30 – 11:30                                  Sprouting Artists                                    3-5 yo                                     Jessica Figura

10:30 - 11:30                                   World Wars                                               8-11yo                                    Eli Pryor

11:30 - 12:30                                  Because He Said Go                              5-8yo                                       Lori Vaughn

11:30 - 12:30                                  Elementary Math 1                                6-8yo                                       Canaan Bowman

 

11:30 - 12:30                                  Four In A Row                                           3-4 yo                                     Sonya Henderson

11:30-12:30                                    Intro to Engineering 2                          10-13yo                                    

11:30 – 12:30                                 Reading Foundations 1                        5-6 yo                                     Chris Sullivan

11:30 - 12:30                                  World Events                                            10-13yo                                 Eli Pryor

12:30 - 1:30                                     Chess Club                                                 10+                                          Matt Figura       

12:30 - 1:30                                     Reading Foundations 4                        9-10yo                                       Chris Sullivan 

1:30 - 2:30                                        Art 3                                                              11-13yo                                 Lori Vaughn  

1:30 - 2:30                                        Post World War Conflicts                 10-13                                     Eli Pryor                              

2:30 - 3:30                                       Medieval Art History                            12+                                          Lori Vaughn

2:30 - 3:30                                       Dance Technique                                    11+                                          Olivia Williams Lee

3:30 - 5:00                                       Innovative Painting                                13+                                          Lori Vaughn

THURSDAY CLASSES:

9:30 - 10:30                                     Elementary Art                                          5-9 yo                                   Lori Vaughn

9:30 - 10:30                                     Intro to Dance 1                                       7-9                                         Olivia Williams Lee

10:30 – 12:00                                 Art 4                                                               13+ yo                                   Lori Vaughn

10:30 - 11:30                                 Elementary Music                                   5-9 yo                                    Olivia Williams Lee

11:30 - 12:30                                 Pre-Ballet                                                     5-                                             Olivia Williams Lee

12:00 - 1:30                                    Watercolor/Acrylics                               11+yo                                    Lori Vaughn

12:30 - 1:30                                   Intro to Dance 2                                        8-10                                       Olivia Williams Lee

1:30 - 3:00                                      Oil Painting                                                  14+yo                                    Lori Vaughn

2:30 - 3:30                                      Intro to Dance 3                                        11+                                         Olivia Williams Lee

3:30 - 4:30                                      Drama  1                                                       8–11yo                                 Lori Vaughn

3:30 - 4:30                                      Beginning Strings                                                                                       Sarah Howell

4:30 – 5:30                                     Drama 2                                                        11-14yo                                Lori Vaughn          

4:30 - 5:30                                      Mixed Media 1                                           7-12yo                                  Jessica Campanelli

5:30 - 6:30                                      Mixed Media 2                                           12+                                          Jessica Campanelli

FRIDAY CLASSES:

9:30 – 10:30                                 Music 1                                                           5-8 yo                                   Olivia Atkinson

                                                                                                                                                                                           & Olivia Williams Lee

9:30 – 10:30                                 Art 2                                                                8-11 yo                                Lori Vaughn

10:30 – 11:30                              Music 2                                                         8-11yo                                  Olivia Atkinson

                                                                                                                                                                                          & Olivia Williams Lee

10:30 – 11:30                              Art 1                                                               5-8 yo                                    Lori Vaughn

11:30 - 12:30                               Introduction to Drama                         5-8yo                                     Lori Vaughn

11:30 - 12:30                               American Girl 1                                        7-9yo                                     Olivia Atkinson

11:30 - 12:30                               American Girl 2                                        10-12yo                              Catrina Howell

12:30 - 2:00                         Set Design, Prop Making, & Mural Painting     12-18yo                             Lori Vaughn

bottom of page